Our Privacy Policy
ProDesign

Here at we are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.

Here at we are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. We strictly adhere to the provisions of the Data Protection Act 1998, the Privacy and Electronic Communications (EC Directive) Regulations 2003 and with the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR), which comes into force on the 25th May 2018.

Within this policy we have provided some information on when and why we collect personal information, how we use it and how we keep it secure.

Under GDPR, there are six legal bases for the processing of personal data and we must ensure that you are aware of which base applies to any data processing activity that we undertake.

These legal bases are as follows:
Consent: you have given clear consent for us to process your personal data for a specific purpose.
Contractual Obligation: the processing is necessary in order for us to fulfil a contract with you, or because you have asked us to do something for you.
Legal Obligation: the processing is necessary in order for us to comply with the law (not including contractual obligations).
Vital Interests: the processing is necessary to protect the interests of another person.
Public Interest: the processing is necessary so that we may perform a task which is in the public interest, and this task or function has a clear basis in law.
Legitimate Interest: the processing is necessary for our legitimate interests or the legitimate interests of a third party, unless there is a good reason to protect your personal data which overrides those legitimate interests.

Personal Information

Personal information is anything that can be used to identify you, such as, your name, title, phone number, email address or mailing address. You can browse our website without providing us with any of this personal information. The exception to this would be if you decided to contact us via our Contact Form, which is entirely voluntary. The information entered in this contact form is not stored anywhere and once your query is answered your information is removed.

Data

How long do we keep your data?
We will not retain your data for longer than necessary for the purposes set out in this Policy. Different retention periods apply for different types of data, however the longest we will normally hold any personal data is 6 years.

Sharing Your Data
Except as set out in this Policy, we do not share, or sell, or disclose to third parties, any information that is collected about you.
We may share your data with one or more of our carefully selected sub-contractors or suppliers if it is necessary in order for us to fulfil our contractual obligations to you.

We would also share your data if required to do so by a governmental body, regulator, law enforcement agency, court/tribunal or insurer, for one of the following reasons:
To comply with our legal obligation
To exercise our legal rights (for example in court cases)
For the prevention, detection, investigation of crime or prosecution of offenders
For the protection of our employees and/or customers

Architectural Plans Nottingham | Professional Design Nottingham | Planning Application Nottingham | Planning Regulation Nottingham | Builders Drawings Nottingham | Extension Planning Nottingham | Loft Conversion Plans Nottingham | Architectural Design Nottingham